Jojoba Oil

100% Natural Jojoba Oil / Skin Care Jojoba Essential Oil

We at Kamakhya IMPEX, India – Manufacturer, Producer and Exporter of 100 % Pure Natural Jojoba Carrier Oils.

Our products is demanded widely for its precise formation, utmost purity, high effectiveness and longer lifespan.

Jojoba Carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is widely used in aromatherapy and skin treatment.

The cold pressed Jojoba oil is rich in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Myristic Acid, and Plant Wax.

Blends well with:

Jojoba Oil blend with Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose, Patchouli and most of the Essential oils.

Chemical Composition:

Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%

Uses :
  • Used in skin care Products
  • Used in Facial Oil
  • Used as Massage Oils
  • Used in Hair Oils, Soaps and Skin & Hair Preparations

100% Natural Jojoba Oil

Packaging Option Available

Glass Bottles

10/30/50/100 ml /oz

HDPE Drum

1/5/10/25 Kgs
Specifications
Source : Seed
Appearance : Fluid liquid
Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis
Private Label : Accept Private Labelling
Packaging : Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement
MOQ : 1 KG
Payment Mode : L/C, T/T, PayPal
Physico-Chemical Properties
Specific Gravity : 0.860-0.870 ( 0.868)
Relative Density : 1.464-1.469 ( 1.4630)
Acid Value : 0.34

Recently Added